General-Camp_Life49.jpg

 Jamboree Organising Council 

Jamboree Executives

Jon Willis.jpg

Jon Willis

Chief Director

phill.jpg

Phil Britt

Deputy Chief Director

& Program Director

Michael Thomas.jpg

Michael Thomas

Business Manager

Directors Team

kara award (002).JPG

Kara Barker

People & Wellbeing

Hugh W.jpg

Hugh Wetherill

Admin Services

Andrew Taylor.jpg

Andrew Taylor

Marketing

Jess Rutherford

Jess Rutherford

Catering

Peter Duckworth

Operations

ElizabethThomson SC Cubs.jpg

Elizabeth Thomson

CubJam

empty.png

Simon Casey

Risk

Kieron Younger.jpg

Kieron Younger

Youth Coordinator

Ollie Pateras

Ollie Pateras

Unit Leader

Tamara Swift

Tamara Swift

Unit Leader

Jenna Denley

Our Program Advisor

Deputy Directors

Darrell Lewis

Operations

daniellataglieri-web-circle.png

Daniella Taglieri

People & Wellbeing

kusi.jpg

Matthew Kusi-Appauh

Program

N Coffey.png

Nikki Coffey

CubJam

General Managers

Admin Services

Finance - Chris 'Drift' Wood

Administration - Paul Byrnes

International - Marlene Haese

Minutes Secretary - Sarah Brakenridge

Operations

Camping - Alan Harding

Site Services - Tim Purdy

Transport - Peter Donaldson

Logistics & Supply - Trevor Howlett

Communications Infastructure - John Resigner
Mall - Russell Bradd
People & Wellbeing

Health - Janice Lawlor

Emergency & Security - Matty McKernan

Child Safety - Tim Druce

Wellbeing & Diversity - Wombat Lyons

Venturers - Gary Steinhardt

Program

Expeditions - Alan Richmond & Narelle Lowdell

Onsite Program - Gary Park

Entertainment - Mark Black

Program Finance - Jody Freeman

Marketing

Radio - Darcy Bonser

Newspaper - Ash Marks

Media - Matt Ellis

Social Media - Tim Whitehead

Website - Ollie Pateras

Photography - Collette Lark & Phill Stevens

Merchandise - Ross Elliott

Catering

Warehouse - Lachlan McDonald

Supermarkets - Darren Trevaskis

Food Safety - Troy Pedlar

Leader Retreat - Dan Voet

If you are interested in joining our amazing

Organising Council visit the roles page!